1991
Open
1st place: Cota Rica, IT
SOTG: Pig, IT

1992
Open
1st place: Mir San Mir, DE
SOTG: Bernarde, CH

1993
Open
1st place: Grove Connection, AT
SOTG: Magyk Magyars, HU
Women
1st place: Tequila Boom Boom, IT
SOTG: Yawp!, IT

1994
Open
1st place: Groove Connection, AT
SOTG: Chaos, UK
Women
1st place: Mir San Mir, DE
SOTG: Flying Circus, AT

1995
Open
1st place: Mir San Zamperl, DE
SOTG: Paprika’s, HU
Women
1st place: Mir San Mir, DE
SOTG: DDT, IT

1996
Open
1st place: Wall City, DE
SOTG Galopping Goulash, HU
Women
1st place: Ping Up, DE
SOTG: Flying Circus, AT

1997
Open
1st place: Mir San Mir, DE
SOTG: 98% Funky Styff, DE
Women
1st place: Mir San Mir, DE
SOTG: Crazy Mamas, INT

1998
Open
1st place: Mir San Mir , DE
SOTG: Wizards, CH
Women
1st place: Bliss, UK
SOTG: Swiss Chicken, CH/DE

1999
Open
1st place: Feldrenner, DE
SOTG: Strange Blue, UK
Women
1st place: Maitotytot, FI
SOTG: Berzerker!, US

2000
Open
1st place: No Tsu Oh, US
SOTG: Patatas Bravas, ES
Women
1st place: Bliss, UK
SOTG: Mavis, UK
Mixed
1st place: KUPA, NZ
SOTG: Aged to Perfection, CA

2001
Open
1st place: UTI, UK
SOTG: Meltdown, UA
Women
1st place: Bliss, UK
SOTG: Villit Venlat, FI
Mixed
1st place: Thrill Ride, US
SOTG: Les Tondeuses Volantes, CA

2002
Open
1st place: No Tsu Oh, US
SOTG: OW!, UK
Women
1st place: Coastal Tendencies, US
SOTG: Bliss, UK
Mixed
1st place: Poughkeepsie, UK
SOTG: Huck Finn, US

2003
Open
1st place: No Tsu Oh, US
SOTG: Pookas, IE
Women
1st place: Bliss, UK
SOTG: PRincess Layout, UK
Mixed
1st place: Horned Melons, US
SOTG: Swinger Club, DE

2004
Open
1st place: No Tsu Oh, US
SOTG: Feldrenner, DE
Women
1st place: Bliss, UK
SOTG: Bayou Babes, US
Mixed
1st place: Horned Melons, US
SOTG: Les Tondeuses Volantes, CA

2005
Open
1st place: Cota Rica, IT
SOTG: OW!, UK
Women
1st place: Bliss, UK
SOTG: Crema Catalana, ES
Mixed
1st place: Carbomb!, US
SOTG: Huck Finn, US

2006
Open
1st place: No Tsu Oh, US
SOTG: Scandal, US
Women
1st place: Ayers Frock, AU
SOTG: Hot Beaches, CZ
Mixed
1st place: Horned Melons, US
SOTG: Huck Finn, US
Junior
1st place: Super Mannscheft, UK

2007
Open
1st place: UTI, UK
SOTG: Freespeed, CH
Women
1st place: Cake or Dearh, UK
SOTG: Yaka, FR
Mixed
1st place: Huck Finn, US
SOTG: Mouthful of Sand, NL
Junior
1st place: Tailspin, SW
SOTG: Willy and de Schelleks, BE

2008
Open
1st place: Scandal, US
SOTG: Huck and Sea, UK
Women
1st place: Bliss, UK
SOTG: Maitotytot, FI
Mixed
1st place: Huck Finn, US
SOTG: Porca Misera, US
Junior
1st place: Flugsaurier, AT
SOTG: Willy and de Schellers, BE

2009
Open
1st place: UTI, UK
SOTG: Gigolo, UA
Women
1st place: Air, US
SOTG: Damengesellschaft, DE
Mixed
1st place: Huck Finn, US
SOTG: Morning Glory, BE
Junior
1st place: Flugsaurier, AT
SOTG: Willy & de Schelleks, BE

2010
Open
1st place: Los Tiger, US
SOTG: Ghosts Missing, DE
Women
1st place: Super Hot Pot, INT
SOTG: Copenhagen, DK
Mixed
1st place: AssaMix, FI
SOTG: The Clan, UK
Junior
1st place: Bollywood Swing Kings, BE
SOTG: Mighty Hucks, UK

2011
Open
1st place: Los Rabbit, US
SOTG: Reading Dragons, UK
Women
1st place: The Fembot Ballers, US
SOTG: Nadeshiko, JP
Mixed
1st place: O-Pig, US
SOTG: Laywatch, UK
Junior
1st place: Trouble Band, CZ
SOTG: Not So Brighton, UK

2012
Open
1st place: Scandal, US
SOTG: DY-NO-MITE, UK
Women
1st place: Super Hot Pot, INT
SOTG: Yaka, France
Mixed
1st place: Made in USSR, RU
SOTG: Not So Brighton, UK
Junior
1st place: Catchup, AT
SOTG: Not So Brighton, UK

2013
Open
1st place: UTI, UK
Women
1st place: Super Hot Pot, INT
Mixed
1st place: Made in USSR, RU

2014
Open
1st place: UTI, UK
Women
1st place: Super Hot Pot, INT
Mixed
1st place: Horned Melons, US

2015
Open
1st place: Revolver, US
SOTG: Red Bulls 1, IT
Women
1st place: Tequila Boom Boom, IT
SOTG: Helsinki Camels, FI
Mixed
1st place: Horned Melons, US
SOTG: Pirates, CH
Junior
1st place: WannaBeezzz, BE
SOTG: FlyDown, IT
School tournament
1st place: U.F., Dante Alighieri

2016
Open
1st place: Cota G’Old, IT
SOTG: Cota Rica Bestial Boys, IT
Mixed
1st place: Red Shot, IT
SOTG: Cosmic Manetees, UK
Junior
1st place: Red Bulls, IT
SOTG: Tequila Boom Boom, IT
School tournament
1st place: Greenblack, Dante Alighieri

2017
Open
1st place: Zamperl, DE
SOTG: Cota G’Old, IT
Mixed
1st place: Germany National Team (Sandsturm), DE
SOTG: Strangers En Paradiso, INT
Junior
1st place: Alligators, IT
SOTG: CUSB BBC, IT

2018
Mixed
1st place: CUSB Red Shot, IT
SOTG: Black Sheep, UK
Under 20
1st place: 45 Girini, IT
SOTG: Musatti, IT
Under 15
1st place: History One, IT
SOTG: Rin Teen Team, IT

2019
Open
1st place: Zamperl, DE
SOTG: Gremlins, IT
Mixed
1st place: Germany National Team (Sandsturm), DE
SOTG: Germany Master National Team (Meher), DE
Under 17
1st place: GAETANO, IT
SOTG: GAETANO, IT
Under 15
1st place: Cota King, IT
SOTG: Donkey Divers 1, IT

Nations that have won Paganello (all divisions)
USA: 23
UK: 14
Germany: 14
Italy: 13
Austria: 5
International: 3
Finland: 2
Russia: 2
Belgium: 2
New Zealand: 1
Australia: 1
Sweden: 1
Czech Republic: 1